Product Categories

Newsletter Sign Up

   
BTX Products

Snake Cable Plen, LC/LC 2F OM3 Aqua 60ft

BTX Permanent Install Fiber Snake Cable Plenum LC/LC 2fiber OM3 Aqua 60feet with 3mm build up. Custom made products will not be accepted for return. BTX will evaluate and recommend repair work if needed.

BTX part #: BTX-FPPM50D2LCLC60PL
BTX Technologies #: BTX-FPPM50D2LCLC60PL

Pricing

Your Price

Stock:

Non Stock

QTY.

 EA
BTX Guarantee: Any in-stock product ordered by 5pm ET will ship the SAME DAY.
  • Description
  • Specs
  • Docs/Video
  • These fiber snake cables are ideal for permanent installations in an air plenum or rack environment. These are the easiest cables to install when making a direct termination to a connector and/or a direct run to a panel. Also ideal for use with a junction or breakout box.

  • Specifications:

    • 2 Fiber
    • LC-LC
    • Length: 60'