Product Categories

Newsletter Sign Up

   
BTX Products

Senko ST MM 127um-2mm black

Senko Premium ST MM 127 um, 2mm black boot

BTX part #: SEN-215201N2
Senko #: 215-201-N2

Pricing

Your Price

Stock:

Please Call

QTY.

 PK
BTX Guarantee: Any in-stock product ordered by 5pm ET will ship the SAME DAY.
  • Description
  • Specs
  • Docs/Video
  • The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses. *When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

  • Specifications:

    • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
    • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
    • High precision alignment
    • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*

     

You may also need...
Item IDDescUnit SizeQuantity
BTX-AV13
BTX 2013 A/V Catalog
Mfg Name BTX Technologies
Mfg Part # BTX-AV13
1