Product Categories

Newsletter Sign Up

   
BTX Products

Senko LC MM Simplex 127um-2mm black

Senko Standard Simplex LC 127um, 2mm black boot

BTX part #: SEN-9112512C3
Senko #: 911-251-2C3

Pricing

Your Price

Stock:

Please Call

QTY.

 PK
BTX Guarantee: Any in-stock product ordered by 5pm ET will ship the SAME DAY.
  • Description
  • Specs
  • Docs/Video
  • The SENKO LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components are manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel, formerly known as Lucent Technologies. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. A Behind the Wall (BTW) version is available with short connector and boot for ultracompact requirements. The LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.* The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats. The SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations and fit the standard RJ-45 panel cutout. They feature selfadjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity. A choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve is available. The LC connector family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant. *When terminated using SENKO recommended procedures.

  • Specifications:

    • Compact, pull-proof design
    • RJ-45 style interface
    • Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
    • Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
    • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
    • High precision alignment
    • Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot
You may also need...
Item IDDescUnit SizeQuantity
BTX-AV13
BTX 2013 A/V Catalog
Mfg Name BTX Technologies
Mfg Part # BTX-AV13
1